Administration
Caroline Neary
Principal
[email protected]
Sophie Welzant
Assistant Principal
[email protected]
Front Office Staff
Ines Santiago
Office Secretary
[email protected]
Michelle Beasley
Administrative Secretary
[email protected]
Teaching Staff
Pre-K & Kindergarten
Megan Doyle
Pre-K Teacher
[email protected]
Joseph Youngs
Pre-K Teacher
[email protected]
Megan Dowdle
Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]
Cynthia Ellinger
Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]
Donna Zimmerman
Kindergarten Assistant
1st Grade
Sherry Pilkerton
1st Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Lori Williams
1st Grade Teacher
[email protected]
2nd Grade
Cortney Lane
2nd Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Lauren Sergi
2nd Grade Teacher
[email protected]
3rd Grade
Morgan Barber
3rd Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Molly Gough
3rd Grade Teacher
[email protected]
4th Grade
Jenita Thompson
4th Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Laura Vernon
4th Grade Teacher
[email protected]
5th Grade
Shanell Morgan
5th grade Teacher
[email protected]
Crystal Oliver
5th Grade Teacher
[email protected]
CLS
Elizabeth Williams
Primary
[email protected]
Donna Jones
Primary
Raquel Marmolejos
Intermediate
[email protected]
Shelia Mbambo
Primary
[email protected]
SEL Teachers
Alyson Bloom
[email protected]
Rebeca Wilson
[email protected]
Inclusion
Molly Kerrigan
[email protected]
Jonathan Scovitch
[email protected]
ESOL
Kelly Kelly
[email protected]
Special Areas Teaching Staff
Jennifer Burchill
Spanish
[email protected]
Julie Dietrich-Eisler
Visual Art Teacher
[email protected]
Carol Hutton
Instrumental Music Teacher
[email protected]
Christina McHugh
Library Media Specialist
Jacqueline Warfield
Physical Education Teacher
[email protected]
Kelly Yalfani
Vocal Music Teacher
[email protected]
Paraprofessionals
Mariah Autio
[email protected]
Gavin Caudill
[email protected]
Terri Davenport
Kathy Farlow
[email protected]
Shirley Girard
[email protected]
Florrey Mendoza
[email protected]
Sarah Ulrich
[email protected]
Rosanne Walters
[email protected]
Adult Assistants
Eugene Flanagan
[email protected]
Maria Hoyt
Maedrea Lemon
[email protected]
Mary Moffett
[email protected]
Hunter Parrish
Karen Rode
[email protected]
Health & Wellness Staff
Sian Crosby
SLP/Speech
[email protected]
Elaine Michelson
SLP/Speech
[email protected]
Eileen Ertel
Health Suite
[email protected]
Dawn Godshall
Physical Therapist
[email protected]
Simona Parker
Social Worker
[email protected]
Andrea Rozics
Audiologist
[email protected]
Support Staff
Rebecca Fischer
Reading Specialist
[email protected]
Heather Oettel
Staff Development Teacher
[email protected]
Cafeteria Staff
Terri Biensach
Cafeteria Manager
[email protected]
Lisa Woodruff
Cafeteria Server
[email protected]
Theresa Rose
Lunchroom Assistant
Building Service Workers
Lis Pinnix
Building Supervisor
lpinnix@bcps.
Paula Bradley
Julien Oliva