Staff Directory

Administration

Caroline Neary               
Principal                                          
[email protected]                  

Sophie Welzant
Assistant Principal 
[email protected]                                                            


Front Office Staff 

Ines Santiago
Office Secretary
[email protected]

                                               
Administrative Secretary       
                            


Teaching Staff 

Pre-K & Kindergarten

Dawn DeHart                                 
Pre-K Teacher                                 
[email protected]                       

Laura Beckner
Parent Helper Pre-K 
[email protected]

Megan Dowdle
Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected] 

Cynthia Ellinger                             
Kindergarten Teacher            
[email protected]                         

Donna Zimmerman 
Kindergarten Assistant

1st Grade
Elizabeth Williams                                      
1st Grade Teacher                         
[email protected]                            
          
Lori Williams
1st Grade Teacher
[email protected]

2nd Grade
Cortney Lane                           
2nd Grade Teacher                         
[email protected]                                       

Lauren Sergi
2nd Grade Teacher 
[email protected]

3rd Grade
Molly Gough                                     
3rd Grade Teacher 
[email protected]                                                          

Sahara Wyatt 
3rd Grade Teacher 
[email protected] 

4th Grade    
Jenita Thompson
4th Grade Teacher 
[email protected]

Laura Vernon
4th Grade Teacher 
[email protected]

5th Grade
Morgan Barber                   
5th Grade Teacher  
[email protected]                                      

Dawn Taylor
5th Grade Teacher 
[email protected]

CLS
Alyson Bloom    
Intermediate                                           

[email protected]                                     

Donna Jones
Primary

Raquel Marmolejos
Intermediate

[email protected] 

Shelia Mbambo
Primary
[email protected]

Inclusion
Molly Kerrigan
[email protected]

Jonathan Scovitch
[email protected]
 
ESOL

ESOL Teacher



Special Areas Teaching Staff 

Jennifer Burchill
Spanish
[email protected]                    

Julie Dietrich-Eisler                                     
Visual Art Teacher                                               
[email protected]  

Carol Hutton
Instrumental Music Teacher
[email protected]

Christina McHugh                        
Library Media Specialist                    

Jacqueline Warfield 
Physical Education Teacher
[email protected] 

Kelly Yalfani                                 
Vocal Music Teacher
[email protected]    



Paraprofessionals

Gavin Caudill                                                
[email protected]                                        

Kathy Farlow                                              
[email protected]                                 

Lynda Frueh
[email protected]

Florrey Mendoza
[email protected] 

Sarah Ulrich
[email protected]

Rosanne Walters                                  
[email protected]      
                              
Naira Youssef
[email protected] 


Adult Assistants

Eugene Flanagan
[email protected] 

Tyke Flanagan

Maria Hoyt                                        

John Hoyt

Lynda Frueh
[email protected]                                         

Maedrea Lemon
[email protected]

Hunter Parrish

Kelby Parrish 

Karen Rode
[email protected] 
                                    
Shakira Shanks
[email protected]


Health & Wellness Staff 

Sian Crosby
SLP/Speech
[email protected]

Elaine Michelson
SLP/Speech
[email protected]


Health Suite 


Brian Dean                                                           
Social Emotional Learning                          
[email protected]                                         

Jessica Eyring                                                    
Guidance Counselor                                        
[email protected]      

Dawn Godshall                                                   
Physical Therapist                                            
[email protected]            

Imena Johnson
School Psychologist         
[email protected]                     

Simona Parker 
Social Worker
[email protected]                                   

Sarah Min 
Occupational Therapist


Andrea Rozics                                                     
Audiologist                                                           
[email protected]                                       

Erica Weber
Children's Guild
[email protected]                     
                              

Support Staff 

Rebecca Fischer
Reading Specialist 
[email protected] 

Khusana Jackson                                                
Math Resource Teacher                                    
[email protected]                                        


Amy Krieger               
Staff Development Teacher
[email protected]


Cafeteria Staff 


Terri Biensach                                                        
Cafeteria Manager                                              
[email protected]                                            

Lisa Woodruff
Cafeteria Server
[email protected]        

Shakira Shanks 
Lunchroom Assistant

Theresa Rose     
Lunchroom Assistant                                                                              

Building Service Workers

Keon Horne                                                        
Building Operations Supervisor                                              
[email protected]                                            

Paula Bradley

Brandon Dolle

Juliea Oliva